Free company profile — no paywall, no login
MJS Claims Ltd.
Durham, Regatul Unit
MJS Claims Ltd., Durham, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 05667948 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
13.000,00 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.01.2015 | 31.01.2016 | 31.01.2017 | 31.01.2018 | 31.01.2019 | 31.01.2020 | 31.01.2021 | 31.01.2022 | 31.01.2023 | 31.01.2024 | 31.01.2025 | 31.01.2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 32.654 £ | 13.784,00 £ | 50.013 £ | 8.986,00 £ | 41.738 £ | 21.662 £ | 12.145,00 £ | 1.557,00 £ | −14.307,00 £ | −2.610,00 £ | −2.259,00 £ | — |
| Umsatz | 53.000 £e | 100.000 £e | 190.000 £e | 130.000 £e | 120.000 £e | 75.000 £e | 67.000 £e | 13.000,00 £e | — | — | — | — |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 88,7 %e | 89,3 %e | 34,9 %e | 22,7 %e | −6,9 %e | −22,9 %e | −43,8 %e | — | — | — | — |
| Eigenkapital | — | 12.740,00 £ | 41.165 £ | 3.704,00 £ | 25.733 £ | 14.784,00 £ | 10.519,00 £ | 548,00 £ | −14.639,00 £ | −3.069,00 £ | −2.259,00 £ | −3.143,00 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | 92,4 % | 82,3 % | 41,2 % | 61,7 % | 68,2 % | 86,6 % | 35,2 % | — | — | — | — |
| Kassenbestand | — | 6.552,00 £ | 13.903,00 £ | 7.122,00 £ | 10.917,00 £ | 21.303 £ | 23.185 £ | 14.252,00 £ | 2.171,00 £ | 2.509,00 £ | 4.776,00 £ | 1,00 £ |
| Forderungen | — | 35.041 £ | 92.168 £ | 59.086 £ | 41.379 £ | 17.930,00 £ | 16.158,00 £ | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinn | — | — | 28.425 £e | −37.461 £e | 22.029 £e | −10.949,00 £e | −4.265,00 £e | −9.971,00 £e | −15.187,00 £e | 11.570,00 £e | 810,00 £e | −884,00 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | 15 %e | −28,8 %e | 18,4 %e | −14,6 %e | −6,4 %e | −76,7 %e | — | — | — | — |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | 69,1 %e | −1.011,4 %e | 85,6 %e | −74,1 %e | −40,5 %e | −1.819,5 %e | — | — | — | — |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | 65.000 £e | 60.000 £e | 37.500 £e | 33.500 £e | 6.500,00 £e | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −93 %e | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2017-01-31 | 2018-01-31 | 2019-01-31 | 2020-01-31 | 2021-01-31 | 2022-01-31 | 2023-01-31 | 2024-01-31 | 2025-01-31 | 2026-01-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 114.131 | 67.883 | 55.246 | 40.880 | 41.322 | 17.189 | 2.573 | 5.604 | 4.885 | 1 |
| Schuldner | 98.061 | 60.761 | 44.329 | 19.577 | 18.137 | 2.937 | 402 | 575 | 109 | — |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 34.008 | -7.079 | 13.489 | 5.441 | 3.588 | -3.752 | -16.056 | -3.439 | -2.259 | -3.143 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 50.013 | 8.986 | 41.738 | 21.662 | 12.145 | 1.557 | -14.307 | -2.610 | -2.259 | — |
| Gläubiger fällig nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Eingesetztes Kapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Regisseur1 | 984 | 20.715 | 1.317 | 1.162 | 593 | -8.842 | 456 | -7.230 | -11.659 | -11.360 |
| Alle Beamten der Entität | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 16.005 | 16.065 | 28.249 | 16.221 | 8.557 | 5.309 | 1.749 | 829 | — | — |
| Gesamtvorräte | 2.167 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.520 | — | — |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 13.903 | 7.122 | 10.917 | 21.303 | 23.185 | 14.252 | 2.171 | 2.509 | 4.776 | 1 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | 80.123 | 74.962 | 41.757 | 35.439 | 37.734 | 20.941 | 18.629 | 9.043 | 7.144 | 3.144 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | 3.041 | 3.052 | 5.367 | 3.082 | 1.626 | 1.009 | 332 | 160 | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 41.165 | 3.704 | 25.733 | 14.784 | 10.519 | 548 | -14.639 | -3.069 | -2.259 | -3.143 |
| Aktienkapital | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 41.065 | 3.604 | 25.633 | 14.684 | 10.419 | 448 | -14.739 | -3.169 | -2.359 | -3.243 |
| Eigenkapital | 41.165 | 3.704 | 25.733 | 14.784 | 10.519 | 548 | -14.639 | -3.069 | -2.259 | -3.143 |
| Anlagenmaschinen | 1.454 | 1.236 | 1.703 | 1.621 | 2.009 | 1.708 | 1.452 | 788 | 129 | — |
| Fahrzeuge | 14.551 | 14.829 | 26.546 | 14.600 | 6.548 | 3.601 | 297 | 41 | 30.462 | — |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 86.590 | 99.002 | 123.696 | 123.874 | 74.023 | 74.023 | 50.027 | 31.283 | — | — |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 70.585 | 82.937 | 95.447 | 107.653 | 65.466 | 68.714 | 48.278 | 30.454 | — | — |
| Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 92.168 | 59.086 | 41.379 | 17.930 | 16.158 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Übrige Schuldner | 5.893 | 1.675 | 2.950 | 1.647 | 1.979 | 2.937 | 402 | 575 | 109 | — |
| Nach einem Jahr | 5.807 | 2.230 | 10.638 | 3.796 | — | — | — | 299 | — | — |
| Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 799 | — | — |
| Übrige Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19.543 | 31.283 | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 45 | 137 | — |
| Sonstige Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 17.869 | 30.591 | — |
Network
History
Sitz: Durham, Großbritannien
23.01.2023 Sitz: Durham, Großbritannien
Sitz: 19 Murray Park Stanley County …
05.01.2017 Sitz: 19 Murray Park Stanley County Durham, Großbritannien
Sitz: 4 High Street Stanley …
04.01.2017 Sitz: 4 High Street Stanley, Großbritannien
Sitz: 19 Murray Park Stanley County …
28.01.2016 Sitz: 19 Murray Park Stanley County Durham, Großbritannien
Sitz: Moor Chambers Front Street …
21.01.2015 Sitz: Moor Chambers Front Street Framwellgate Moor Durham …
Kapital: 100,00 £
19.02.2014 Kapital: 100,00 £
Sekretär Jackie Soulsby
17.04.2007 Sekretär Jackie Soulsby
ChoEintragung
06.01.2006 Eintragung
Direktor Michael Soulsby
06.01.2006 Direktor Michael John Soulsby
FAQ — MJS Claims Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al MJS Claims Ltd.?
- MJS Claims Ltd. is registered under the number 05667948 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is MJS Claims Ltd. registered?
- MJS Claims Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Durham, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al MJS Claims Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of MJS Claims Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | MJS Claims Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Durham |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 05667948 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 28 Leamside Way |
| legal_postal_code | DH6 5FJ |
| headquarters_city | Durham |
| headquarters_postal_code | DH6 5FJ |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6092317559 |
| source | registry |